Meet All The Winners And Grinners From The First Ever Australian Golden Sash Awards

Photo Cedit: Team LifePhotos

The 2019 AGSA (Australian Golden Sash Awards) was recently held on Saturday at the City Tattersalls Club, and hundreds of Australian beauty queens graced the prestigious red carpet much to the delight of keen photographers and various media personalities. The event was a joint collaboration between StarCentral Magazine and MS Events Group – wherein MS Events Group was the main producer of the event while StarCentral was the media partner.

The Australian Golden Sash Awards is a ceremony aimed at showcasing Australian beauty queens who have made the most outstanding contributions to the pageant industry during the year. This annual event is a first of its kind in Australia and in its inaugural year, the cream of the crop in the beauty pageant world attended the high profile industry event in their beautiful sashes and glittery crowns. If you want to find out who the winners and grinners were at the 2019 Australian Golden Sash Awards then scroll down below:

Best Children’s pageant of the year: WINNER – Follow your Dreams by Kylie Drew

Follow your Dreams by Kylie Drew

Australasia Official by Maryrose Salubre

Diamond Pageant by Morgan Mancini and Charlie Mancini

Future Faces Charity Pageant by Kim Cancellier

Best pageant dress company of the year: WINNER – Visage Boutique by Kim Cancellier

Miracle Agency by Wendy Liu

Charlestown Gorgeous Gown

Visage Boutique by Kim Cancellier

Clapetra

Best pageant hairstylist of the year: WINNER – Celle Dionisio

Visi Carlyon

Celle Dionisio

Emma Christine

Suzi Dent

Best pageant makeup artist of the year: WINNER – Visi Carlyon (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Samantha Ison

Visi Carlyon

Suzi Dent

Celle Dionisio

Best pageant Photographer of the year: WINNER – Raymond Bartholomeusz

Efren Padagas

Jim Kasif

Blake Jackson

Raymond Bartholomeusz

Best pageant host of the year: WINNER – Jojo Sebastian

MaryGrace Olegario

Jojo Sebastian

Anthony Wayne

Cole Sialeipata

Best Pageant Director of the year: WINNER – Charlie Mancini & Morgan Mancini

Jasmine Nichole

Hung Pham

Charlie Mancini & Morgan Mancini

Ferial Youakim

Best Pageant of the year: WINNER – Miss Diamond Australia

Miss International Australia

Miss World Australia

Miss Diamond Australia

Newcastle Miss Pageants

Social media queen of the year: WINNER – Analieze Bella Newton

Suzi Dent

Analieze Bella Newton

Ava Da Silva

Donemala Phanalasy

Miss Natural Beauty of the year: WINNER – Jasmine Grace Alessio

Sienna Cosgrove

Jasmine Grace Alessio

Paula Cuyugan

Madison Dowden

Charity queen of the year: WINNER – Chantelle O’Donohoe

Cora Bojarski

Sonny Turner

Chantelle O’Donohoe

Michelle Fleming

Miss Photogenic of the year: WINNER – Henna Perez

Kassandra Kashian

Henna Perez

Brielle Streater

Sangeetha Singh

Pageant king of the year: WINNER – Jordon King (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Anthony Wayne

Jordon King

Amit Singh

Eden Dally

International queen of the year (19 and below): WINNER – Emmy Gelardi-Bunyi (Photo Credit: Team LifePhotos)

Jasmine Grace Alessio

Indyanna-Rose Ciccone

Kaelyn Theresa Coker

Emmy Gelardi-Bunyi

International queen of the year (20 and above): WINNER – Sue Turner (Photo Credit: Team LifePhotos)

Robbie Canner

Sue Turner

Nina Robertson

Maddy May

Most Promising Newcomer of the year (little Miss category): WINNER – Serenity Charles (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Helena Ristevski

Serenity Charles

Maria Hall

Samantha Porsha

Most Promising Newcomer of the year (19 and below): WINNER – Summer Hogan

Patricia Tuivai

Summer Hogan

Madison Dowden

Jacquelyn Watts

Most Promising Newcomer of the year (20 and above): WINNER – Poonam Rani

Jen Louise

Jayde Crystal Wright

Poonam Rani

Nicole Smith

Humanitarian of the year (little Miss category): WINNER – Rica Lee Calimag

Emmy Gelardi-Bunyi

Rica Lee Calimag

Serenity Charles

Ailexah – Faye Bigorni

Humanitarian of the year (19 and below): WINNER – Kyla Sevilla Brack (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Arundhati Banerjee

Kyla Sevilla Brack

Sonny Turner

Ruby Adamson

Humanitarian of the year (20 and above): WINNER – Nathalie Nicole

Analieze Bella Newton

Nathalie Nicole

Jennifer Hunt

Leanne Potter

Ultimate Role model of the year (little Miss category): WINNER – Ellie Bojarski

Keana Kearns

Ailexa May

Ava Da Silva

Ellie Bojarski

Ultimate Role model of the year (19 and below): WINNER – Destiny Lyons (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Ruby Adamson

Nicola Mularczyk

Sienna Cosgrove

Destiny Lyons

Ultimate Role model of the year (20 and above): WINNER – Robbie Canner (Photo Credit: Ronell Amper)

Robbie Canner

Poonam Rani

Chantelle Odonohoe

Shaylah Bowman

Beauty Queen of the year (little miss category): WINNER – Ava Da Silva (Photo Credit: Team LifePhotos)

Serenity Charles

Chloe Lofthouse

Elli Bojarski

Ava Da Silva

Beauty Queen of the year (19 and below): WINNER – Kaelyn Theresa Coker

Kyla Sevilla Brack

Kaelyn Theresa Coker

Destiny Lyons

Arundhati Banerjee

Beauty Queen of the year (20 and above): WINNER – Cora Bojarski

Analieze Bella Newton

Sue Turner

Cora Bojarski

Chelsea-Anne Lewis

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *